Hoverboards

24th January 2017

Please note the use of 'hoverboards' is not permitted on site as under Section 72 of the Highway Act 1835 it is an offence to wilfully ride on the footway.

The health and safety of children, parents and visitors is paramount therefore we ask that all 'hoverboards' are left at home. If they are seen in use on the site, you will be asked to refrain from using it.

Thank you for your understanding and co-operation.